Estimated Value: $404,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7236 Sidney Cir, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $419,539, approximately $230 per square foot. 7236 Sidney Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Christensen Russel A and Christensen Trudy Lyn
Bought by
Marquez Mark A and Marquez Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,008
Outstanding Balance
$52,166
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Jellinick Richard E and Jellinick Connie
Bought by
Christensen Russel A and Christensen Trudy Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1994
Sold by
Orton Rulon D and Orton Laprele G
Bought by
Jellinick Richard E and Jellinick Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,229
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1982
Sold by
Elegante Joseph A and Elegante Joyce A
Bought by
Orton Rulon D and Orton Laprele G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Mark A | -- | Title West | |
| Christensen Russel A | -- | -- | |
| Jellinick Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Orton Rulon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Mark A | $111,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Russel A | $69,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jellinick Richard E | $54,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $375,500 | $101,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $365,500 | $98,700 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $302,900 | $94,900 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $298,200 | $93,100 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $242,400 | $71,600 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $219,600 | $61,300 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $212,000 | $57,800 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $187,600 | $57,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $171,500 | $57,800 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $141,800 | $56,900 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $133,400 | $64,700 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $127,800 | $62,700 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map