7237 Baldwin Ridge Rd Warrenton, VA 20187
Vint Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,883 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Baldwin Ridge Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $630,221, approximately $350 per square foot. 7237 Baldwin Ridge Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C. Hunter Ritchie Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Todd G-Ozelanski W and Gozelansice Linda D
Bought by
Gozelanskt Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,931
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Morris Jeffrey J
Bought by
Gozelanski W Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Riley Linda W
Bought by
Morris Jeffry J and Morris Carleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozelanskt Linda D | -- | Hazelwood Title | |
| Gozelanskt Linda D | -- | Hazelwood Title | |
| Gozelanski W Todd | $213,000 | -- | |
| Morris Jeffry J | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gozelanskt Linda D | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Gozelanskt Linda D | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gozelanski W Todd | $149,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Jeffry J | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $446,000 | $141,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $446,000 | $141,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $446,000 | $141,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $446,000 | $141,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $333,400 | $105,500 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $333,400 | $105,500 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $333,400 | $105,500 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $333,400 | $105,500 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $297,500 | $105,500 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,500 | $105,500 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,500 | $105,500 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map