7237 N Clear Sky Ln Unit 1811 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $581,105 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 N Clear Sky Ln Unit 1811, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $604,276, approximately $173 per square foot. 7237 N Clear Sky Ln Unit 1811 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan
Bought by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan and Ragavendra Aiswarya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,169
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan
Bought by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan and Ragavendra Aiswarya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan
Bought by
Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan and Ragavendra Aishwarya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan | -- | First Title Ins Agency | |
| Srinivasan Sathyanrayanan | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Srinivasa Sathyanarayanan | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agcy | |
| Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Srinivasana Sathyanarayanan | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Building Construction Partners Llc | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srinivasan Sathyanrayanan | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Srinivasan Sathyanarayanan | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $305,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $282,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $293,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $281,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $375,900 | $94,000 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $220,400 | $87,000 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map