7237 Summit Ridge Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $543,308 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Summit Ridge, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $599,077, approximately $285 per square foot. 7237 Summit Ridge is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Zack Ernie W and Zack Jacqueline M
Bought by
Salvato Vito S and Salvato Polly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvato Vito S | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $242,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $241,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $223,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $185,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $185,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $161,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $165,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $155,080 | $0 | $0 |