7238 A St South Haven, MI 49090
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 A St, South Haven, MI 49090 and is currently estimated at $448,667, approximately $308 per square foot. 7238 A St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including South Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Weiss Gail D and Weiss Henry
Bought by
Gail D Weiss Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Fouts Norman C
Bought by
Weiss Henry H and Weiss Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Edgel Bernard and Edgel Ruth
Bought by
Fouts Norman C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail D Weiss Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Henry H | $35,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fouts Norman C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $296,400 | $44,600 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,500 | $29,300 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $193,900 | $29,300 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $132,300 | $26,700 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $135,100 | $36,300 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $130,900 | $44,800 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,500 | $44,800 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,300 | $44,800 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $120,700 | $44,800 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,700 | $44,800 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $44,800 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,000 | $44,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map