7238 Manchester Rd Maplewood, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $342,183
Studio
--
Bath
3,665
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Manchester Rd, Maplewood, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $342,183, approximately $93 per square foot. 7238 Manchester Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Midwest Investment Group
Bought by
Louis Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Properties Llc | $210,000 | Gateway Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $147,520 | $19,260 | $128,260 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $93,950 | $19,260 | $74,690 |
| 2023 | $10,521 | $93,950 | $19,260 | $74,690 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $67,200 | $19,260 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $100,480 | $19,260 | $81,220 |
| 2020 | $8,100 | $67,200 | $16,860 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $8,115 | $67,200 | $16,860 | $50,340 |
| 2018 | $10,067 | $81,080 | $16,860 | $64,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map