7238 Northfield Cir Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Northfield Cir, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $202,044, approximately $190 per square foot. 7238 Northfield Cir is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Worth W
Bought by
Coleman Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Joel Glen and Baylon Era
Bought by
Anderson Worth W and Worth W Anderson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Worth W
Bought by
Anderson Joel Glen and Baylon Era
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Worth W and Anderson Margarett
Bought by
Anderson Worth W and Worth W Anderson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Linda E | $133,900 | Title One Inc | |
| Anderson Worth W | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Joel Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Worth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |