7239 Brint Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $235,492 - $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Brint Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $278,123, approximately $189 per square foot. 7239 Brint Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Charles W and Jenkins Michelle
Bought by
Sohnrey Ii Perry M and Sohnrey Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Cathy L
Bought by
Jenkins Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohnrey Ii Perry M | $119,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Charles W | -- | Midland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Charles W | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,750 | $21,665 | $43,085 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $64,750 | $21,665 | $43,085 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $50,190 | $19,530 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $50,190 | $19,530 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $50,190 | $19,530 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $41,055 | $15,820 | $25,235 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $41,055 | $15,820 | $25,235 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $41,055 | $15,820 | $25,235 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $37,520 | $19,215 | $18,305 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $107,200 | $54,900 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $107,200 | $54,900 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $36,090 | $18,480 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $36,090 | $18,480 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map