Estimated Value: $217,094 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Maplewood Rd, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $224,274, approximately $192 per square foot. 7239 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Readence Karen M
Bought by
Readence George J and Readence Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Gottson Casimir J and Gottson Helen
Bought by
Readence George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gottson Casimir J and Gottson Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Readence George J | -- | -- | |
| Readence George J | $102,000 | -- | |
| Gottson Casimir J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $64,890 | $12,460 | $52,430 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $64,890 | $12,460 | $52,430 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $50,900 | $10,120 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $50,890 | $10,120 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $50,890 | $10,120 | $40,780 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $42,770 | $8,510 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $122,200 | $24,300 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $42,770 | $8,510 | $34,270 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $39,480 | $7,000 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $39,480 | $7,000 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $39,480 | $7,000 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $39,480 | $7,000 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map