7239 Public Rd Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $77,502 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Public Rd, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $194,626, approximately $213 per square foot. 7239 Public Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map