7239 Split Creek San Antonio, TX 78238
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Split Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238 and is currently estimated at $231,755, approximately $157 per square foot. 7239 Split Creek is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Driggers Elementary School, Neff Middle School, and Wendell Holmes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $197,000 | $53,570 | $143,430 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $197,000 | $53,570 | $143,430 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $186,340 | $53,570 | $143,430 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $169,400 | $44,010 | $151,490 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $154,000 | $41,030 | $119,750 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $143,600 | $41,030 | $102,570 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $131,000 | $19,960 | $111,040 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $116,000 | $19,960 | $96,040 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $125,660 | $19,960 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $112,850 | $19,960 | $92,890 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $112,850 | $19,960 | $92,890 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $102,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map