724 13th Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated payment $2,188/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Granite Countertops
- Kitchen Island
- Corner Lot
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,260 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Every detail has been redone, including a new roof and sheeting, electrical, HVAC, plumbing, sheetrock, paint, flooring, kitchen, and bathrooms. Enjoy easy living with a low-maintenance yard—perfect for busy schedules or simplified living. Conveniently located within walking distance to Lewis-Clark State College and St. Joseph Regional Medical Center. Ready for its new owners!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,663
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 110x60
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPL1010012001B
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $329,826 | $47,250 | $282,576 |
| 2024 | $23 | $155,439 | $46,000 | $109,439 |
| 2023 | $972 | $151,138 | $42,000 | $109,138 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $160,186 | $36,500 | $123,686 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $101,596 | $31,000 | $70,596 |
| 2020 | $897 | $90,831 | $25,850 | $64,981 |
| 2019 | $995 | $91,836 | $25,850 | $65,986 |
| 2018 | $997 | $91,221 | $25,850 | $65,371 |
| 2017 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $81,249 | $21,250 | $59,999 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $337,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,750 | Alliance Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $72,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98980833
APN: RPL1010012001B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.