724 4th St SE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 4th St SE, Washington, DC 20003. 724 4th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Brent Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,557 | $1,684,760 | $675,110 | $1,009,650 |
| 2024 | $13,024 | $1,619,290 | $671,740 | $947,550 |
| 2023 | $12,856 | $1,596,430 | $660,930 | $935,500 |
| 2022 | $15,945 | $1,954,570 | $618,500 | $1,336,070 |
| 2021 | $15,889 | $1,945,680 | $612,380 | $1,333,300 |
| 2020 | $14,977 | $1,852,070 | $559,200 | $1,292,870 |
| 2019 | $13,623 | $1,677,520 | $527,750 | $1,149,770 |
| 2017 | $11,288 | $1,534,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,268 | $1,279,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map