724 8th Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 8th Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,086,067, approximately $401 per square foot. 724 8th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Farrelly Philip P and Farrelly Teresa
Bought by
Chan Ho Lun and Chan Carmen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,200
Outstanding Balance
$308,501
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$777,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kiesel Earl J
Bought by
Farrelly Philip and Farrelly Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ho Lun | $564,000 | -- | |
| Farrelly Philip | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Ho Lun | $451,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrelly Philip | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,352 | $786,600 | $360,000 | $426,600 |
| 2024 | $20,818 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2023 | $19,925 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $19,925 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $19,531 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $19,224 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $18,675 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2018 | $18,282 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2017 | $18,104 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2016 | $17,695 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2015 | $17,324 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
| 2014 | $17,356 | $538,500 | $227,600 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map