724 Bray St Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Bray St, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $318,480, approximately $139 per square foot. 724 Bray St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waterford Oaks Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Donald R and Edwards Rita K
Bought by
Cervantes Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Edwards Donald R and Edwards Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,370
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Maria | -- | Capital Title | |
| Edwards Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Donald R | $114,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $314,880 | $75,000 | $239,880 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $266,490 | $65,000 | $201,490 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $289,970 | $55,000 | $234,970 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $289,970 | $55,000 | $234,970 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $201,590 | $40,000 | $161,590 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $188,410 | $30,000 | $158,410 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $188,410 | $30,000 | $158,410 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $188,410 | $30,000 | $158,410 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $163,440 | $27,000 | $136,440 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $155,220 | $27,000 | $128,220 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $108,020 | $27,000 | $81,020 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $108,020 | $27,000 | $81,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map