724 Broadview Dr Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Broadview Dr, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $421,784, approximately $136 per square foot. 724 Broadview Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Langlade Elementary School, Lombardi Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Scott Larry T and Scott Lisa K
Bought by
Soung Ching Michael and Soung Lou Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,444
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$400,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soung Ching Michael | $127,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soung Ching Michael | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $179,800 | $32,600 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map