Estimated Value: $174,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Brookview Dr, Baird, TX 79504 and is currently estimated at $194,025, approximately $138 per square foot. 724 Brookview Dr is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Baird Middle School, and Baird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Landon Cook
Bought by
Goldsmith Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
French Drilling Fluids Consulting Inc
Bought by
Cook Landon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
First United Methodist Cu Lirch Of Baird
Bought by
French Drilling Fluids Consulting Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Larry | -- | First Texas Title | |
| Cook Landon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| French Drilling Fluids Consulting Inc | -- | Security Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cook Landon | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $158,320 | $10,140 | $148,180 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $156,820 | $11,820 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $152,880 | $11,820 | $141,060 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $88,200 | $3,940 | $84,260 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $86,650 | $3,940 | $82,710 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $88,160 | $3,940 | $84,220 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $106,220 | $3,940 | $102,280 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $88,430 | $3,940 | $84,490 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $88,430 | $3,940 | $84,490 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $79,030 | $3,940 | $75,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,030 | $3,940 | $75,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,170 | $4,870 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map