724 Dearborn St Aurora, CO 80011
Chambers Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $442,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Dearborn St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $440,616, approximately $262 per square foot. 724 Dearborn St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Elkhart Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Nguyen Thuan Minh and Pahm Tuy-Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuan Minh | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $26,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $26,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $26,921 | $0 | $0 |