724 Dorgene Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $574,850 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Dorgene Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $588,713, approximately $217 per square foot. 724 Dorgene Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including St. Veronica Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
American Escrow & Closing Co
Bought by
Duffy Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,609
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Martinson Christopher S and Martinson Teresa E
Bought by
American Escrow & Closing Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,609
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Merriman Douglas G
Bought by
Martinson Christopher S and Martinson Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Merriman Douglas G and Merriman Stacie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Beechwood Partners
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Kevin W | $273,000 | -- | |
| American Escrow & Closing Co | $273,000 | -- | |
| Martinson Christopher S | $241,000 | -- | |
| Merriman Douglas G | $238,470 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd | $35,249 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Kevin W | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinson Christopher S | $228,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriman Douglas G | $190,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $151,420 | $27,410 | $124,010 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $151,420 | $27,410 | $124,010 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $154,500 | $27,410 | $127,090 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $111,450 | $19,780 | $91,670 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $111,450 | $19,780 | $91,670 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $111,450 | $19,780 | $91,670 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $99,020 | $19,670 | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $99,020 | $19,670 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $99,020 | $19,670 | $79,350 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $84,630 | $16,800 | $67,830 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $84,630 | $16,800 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $84,630 | $16,800 | $67,830 |
| 2013 | $5,283 | $82,040 | $16,800 | $65,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map