Estimated Value: $56,819 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 13th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $94,205, approximately $76 per square foot. 724 E 13th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Vines Mark W and Conn Ryane L
Bought by
Freeman Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Turner Steve and Turner Penny
Bought by
Vines Mark W and Vines Ryane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Lattie and Ethel Jones Tr
Bought by
Penny Steve and Penny Turner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Dorothy I Summers Trust
Bought by
Ethel Lattie and Ethel Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Lee | $68,760 | None Available | |
| Freeman Lee | $43,400 | None Available | |
| Vines Mark W | $69,500 | -- | |
| Penny Steve | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ethel Lattie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $6,738 | $1,200 | $5,538 |
| 2024 | $741 | $7,112 | $1,200 | $5,912 |
| 2023 | $741 | $6,773 | $1,200 | $5,573 |
| 2022 | $676 | $6,450 | $1,200 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $602 | $6,450 | $1,200 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $619 | $6,450 | $1,200 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $620 | $6,451 | $1,200 | $5,251 |
| 2018 | $808 | $8,746 | $1,200 | $7,546 |
| 2017 | $754 | $8,746 | $1,200 | $7,546 |
| 2016 | $754 | $8,715 | $1,200 | $7,515 |
| 2015 | $729 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $450 | $5,500 | $600 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map