724 E 1540 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $336,565 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 1540 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $378,141, approximately $373 per square foot. 724 E 1540 N is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Hazel Stuart Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $285,633 | $55,000 | $230,633 |
| 2024 | $864 | $285,633 | $55,000 | $230,633 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $285,633 | $55,000 | $230,633 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $285,633 | $55,000 | $230,633 |
| 2021 | $928 | $174,150 | $47,000 | $127,150 |
| 2020 | $812 | $159,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $159,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $115,700 | $32,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $690 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $668 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $108,700 | $25,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map