724 E 223rd St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $942,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $852,086, approximately $326 per square foot. 724 E 223rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
724 Aries Realty Llc
Bought by
Onuoha-Jackson Nnenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Outstanding Balance
$691,323
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Nilda
Bought by
724 Aries Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Holmes Clarence L and Holmes Marva A
Bought by
Martinez Nilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,850
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Holmes Clarence L
Bought by
Holmes Clarence L and Holmes Marva A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Clarence and Holmes Mildred Alma
Bought by
Holmes Clarence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onuoha-Jackson Nnenna | $875,000 | New Way Abstract | |
| 724 Aries Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 724 Aries Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Nilda | $555,800 | -- | |
| Martinez Nilda | $555,800 | -- | |
| Holmes Clarence L | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Clarence | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Holmes Clarence L | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onuoha-Jackson Nnenna | $692,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Nilda | $416,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Clarence L | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,931 | $39,485 | $7,042 | $32,443 |
| 2025 | $7,523 | $39,485 | $6,810 | $32,675 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $37,457 | $7,642 | $29,815 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $35,338 | $6,793 | $28,545 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $45,360 | $10,380 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $36,840 | $10,380 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $37,980 | $10,380 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $35,460 | $10,380 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $29,448 | $9,146 | $20,302 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $29,065 | $10,346 | $18,719 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $27,420 | $10,380 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $27,572 | $11,029 | $16,543 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $26,012 | $10,448 | $15,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map