724 E 29th St Marion, IN 46953
Southeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $94,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 29th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $84,199, approximately $63 per square foot. 724 E 29th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Valdez Norma and Valdez Rudolfo
Bought by
Zuniga-Garcia J B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Tbs Developers
Bought by
Valdez Norma and Valdez Rudolfo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Shelby County Bank
Bought by
Developers Tbs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Waymire Jarrel B
Bought by
Shelby County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Waymire Jarrel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Woodcock Frances R
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga-Garcia J B | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Developers Tbs | $12,000 | Insured Closing Specialists | |
| Shelby County Bank | -- | Brown Deprez & Johnson | |
| Shelby County Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Waymire Jarrel B | -- | Village Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $34,344 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $74,800 | $5,700 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $67,600 | $5,700 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $93,200 | $5,700 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $74,100 | $4,100 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $304 | $15,200 | $4,300 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $304 | $15,200 | $4,300 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $286 | $14,300 | $4,300 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $276 | $13,800 | $4,300 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $276 | $13,800 | $4,300 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $280 | $14,000 | $4,300 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $276 | $13,800 | $4,300 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | $276 | $13,600 | $4,300 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map