Estimated Value: $132,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $150,219, approximately $132 per square foot. 724 E Front St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Gintz Stephen B and Gintz Patricia A
Bought by
Gintz Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Wade David W
Bought by
Gintz Stephen B and Gintz Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Class Robert F
Bought by
Gintz Stephen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gintz Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Gintz Stephen B | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gintz Stephen B | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,413 | $89,380 | $30,800 | $58,580 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $89,380 | $30,800 | $58,580 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $31,283 | $10,780 | $20,503 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $26,958 | $8,593 | $18,365 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $26,958 | $8,593 | $18,365 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $26,958 | $8,593 | $18,365 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $22,740 | $7,250 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $22,740 | $7,250 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $22,740 | $7,250 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $962 | $21,230 | $6,860 | $14,370 |
| 2013 | $975 | $21,230 | $6,860 | $14,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map