724 E Glencrest Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,797 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Glencrest Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $521,949, approximately $402 per square foot. 724 E Glencrest Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Corativo Christopher and Corativo Gayle A Gayle A
Bought by
Corativo Family Trust and Corativo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corativo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $456,100 | $110,000 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $425,200 | $100,000 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $427,700 | $90,000 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $395,200 | $72,500 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $305,400 | $50,000 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $276,600 | $60,000 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $261,900 | $58,500 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $243,500 | $58,500 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $243,500 | $58,500 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $233,600 | $58,500 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $231,500 | $58,500 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,400 | $24,000 | $167,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map