724 E Swon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $361,513 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Swon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $395,628, approximately $249 per square foot. 724 E Swon Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Edgar Road Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Cashman Jeanne C
Bought by
Cashman Jeanne C and Clark Patrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,305
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Catherine Langford Stella
Bought by
Cashman Jeanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashman Jeanne C | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Cashman Jeanne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cashman Jeanne C | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Cashman Jeanne C | $108,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $67,100 | $37,160 | $29,940 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $60,480 | $26,430 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $60,480 | $26,430 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $54,000 | $26,430 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $54,000 | $26,430 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $50,410 | $25,750 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $50,410 | $25,750 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $36,920 | $16,510 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $36,940 | $16,510 | $20,430 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $31,390 | $11,550 | $19,840 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $31,390 | $11,550 | $19,840 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $39,140 | $10,830 | $28,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map