724 E White Ave Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E White Ave, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $333,470. 724 E White Ave is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Lena Whitmore Elementary School, and J. Russell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Roger C and Stewart Patricia M
Bought by
Stewart Roger C and Rlt Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Roger C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $265,994 | $54,700 | $211,294 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $265,993 | $54,700 | $211,293 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $276,998 | $54,700 | $222,298 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $231,381 | $46,500 | $184,881 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $177,599 | $43,890 | $133,709 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $157,083 | $43,890 | $113,193 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $148,593 | $43,890 | $104,703 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $138,169 | $46,200 | $91,969 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $121,482 | $42,000 | $79,482 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $112,746 | $42,000 | $70,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map