724 E Wilson Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,027 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $443,757, approximately $281 per square foot. 724 E Wilson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Hull Michele
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Hull David T
Bought by
Hull Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Hull Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Hull Michele | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Hull Michele | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull Michele | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Michele | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,667 | $125,702 | $29,414 | $96,288 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $116,240 | $27,200 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $111,730 | $26,140 | $85,590 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $108,950 | $25,490 | $83,460 |
| 2020 | $7,552 | $106,560 | $24,930 | $81,630 |
| 2019 | $7,110 | $101,310 | $23,700 | $77,610 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $95,900 | $22,430 | $73,470 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $91,380 | $21,370 | $70,010 |
| 2016 | $6,784 | $86,080 | $20,130 | $65,950 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $80,190 | $18,750 | $61,440 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $81,880 | $23,350 | $58,530 |
| 2013 | $6,546 | $83,030 | $23,680 | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map