724 Eagle Point Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $906,791 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Eagle Point Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $967,948, approximately $343 per square foot. 724 Eagle Point Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2015
Sold by
Barefoot William G and Wife Mickey G K
Bought by
Barefoot Mickey K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barefoot Mickey K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $852,800 | $326,000 | $526,800 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $588,800 | $200,000 | $388,800 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $588,800 | $200,000 | $388,800 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $588,800 | $200,000 | $388,800 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $588,800 | $200,000 | $388,800 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $490,420 | $119,420 | $371,000 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $490,420 | $119,420 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $490,420 | $119,420 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $490,400 | $119,400 | $371,000 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $490,420 | $119,420 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $490,420 | $119,420 | $371,000 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $568,430 | $158,140 | $410,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map