724 Filmore St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $310,437 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Filmore St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $344,609, approximately $254 per square foot. 724 Filmore St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Workman Brian J and Workman Gary R
Bought by
Workman Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Brian J | $90,000 | Surety Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,806 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $197,100 | $57,200 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $197,100 | $57,200 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $197,100 | $57,200 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | $197,100 | $57,200 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $6,447 | $197,100 | $57,200 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map