724 Forest Ln Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Forest Ln, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $241,741, approximately $218 per square foot. 724 Forest Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Mcintyre Ryan J and Mcintyre Arnanda
Bought by
Horton David Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$131,943
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcintyre Karen S and Mcintyre James W
Bought by
Mcintyre Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,736
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
True Alan and True Tawnia
Bought by
Mcintyre Ryan J and Mcintyre Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton David Kenneth | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Mcintyre Ryan J | -- | Cosmopolitan Title Agency | |
| Mcintyre Ryan J | $115,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton David Kenneth | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Ryan J | $110,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Ryan J | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $156,800 | $25,000 | $131,800 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $156,800 | $25,000 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map