724 Jackson Cir Birmingham, AL 35235
Huffman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Jackson Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $117,779, approximately $114 per square foot. 724 Jackson Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Lecroy Kay S Gibson
Bought by
Frye William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,932
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$98,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye William | $58,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye William | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $9,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,990 | $2,100 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,810 | $2,100 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,740 | $2,100 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $370 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $370 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map