724 Lansing Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Lansing Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $111,968, approximately $78 per square foot. 724 Lansing Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Mark D and Sanders Debra H
Bought by
Klee Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,033
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$90,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Leon F
Bought by
Sanders Mark D and Sanders Debra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Sanders Mark D and Sanders Debra H
Bought by
Sanders Mark D and Sanders Debra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
American Asset Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Jeremy | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Mark D | -- | None Available | |