724 Main St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $174,406, approximately $192 per square foot. 724 Main St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Adams Nancy E
Bought by
Naspa Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Burlingame Dora L and Markley Nona C
Bought by
Adams Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Markley Nona C and Burligame Dora L
Bought by
Adams Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Scott Lulu Belle
Bought by
Burlingame Dora L and Markley Nona C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Scott Lulu Belle and Markley Lulu Belle
Bought by
Scott Lulu Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naspa Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Scott | $53,000 | -- | |
| Adams Scott | -- | Title First Agency, Inc | |
| Burlingame Dora L | -- | -- | |
| Scott Lulu Belle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $66,040 | $14,880 | $51,160 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $46,540 | $13,130 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $46,540 | $13,130 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $46,540 | $13,130 | $33,410 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $33,290 | $10,780 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $33,290 | $10,780 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $33,290 | $10,780 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $30,540 | $9,890 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $30,540 | $9,890 | $20,650 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $30,540 | $9,890 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map