724 Mcdaniel Ave Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $184,509
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Mcdaniel Ave, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $176,877, approximately $161 per square foot. 724 Mcdaniel Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Billiter Darlene K
Bought by
Covert Darla and Covert Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Billiter Darlene K
Bought by
Billiter Darlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Hudson Freda E
Bought by
Billiter Darlene K and Darlen K Billiter Revocable Trsut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Francis E
Bought by
Hudson Freda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Francis E and Hudson Freda E
Bought by
Hudson Francis E and Hudson Freda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Darla | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Billiter Darlene K | -- | None Available | |
| Billiter Darlene K | $87,500 | Attorney | |
| Hudson Freda E | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,330 | $15,580 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,330 | $15,580 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $41,480 | $10,500 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $37,630 | $10,500 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $37,630 | $10,500 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $33,880 | $9,450 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $36,020 | $9,450 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $36,020 | $9,450 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $31,120 | $8,890 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $31,120 | $8,890 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $31,120 | $8,890 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $935 | $27,650 | $7,910 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $690 | $27,650 | $7,910 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map