724 Milldenhall Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Milldenhall Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,125,810, approximately $538 per square foot. 724 Milldenhall Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Brinson David C and Brinson Kelly
Bought by
Hogan Thomas B and Hogan Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,965
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Mozingo Robert H
Bought by
Brinson David C and Brinson Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Thomas B | $367,000 | -- | |
| Brinson David C | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Thomas B | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |