$190,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

724 N 7th Ave Durant, OK 74701

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
4,979 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

163 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Washington Irving Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Newly Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home — Move-In Ready! Looking for a home that’s truly turn-key? This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has it all! Everything is brand new — including electric, plumbing, flooring, windows, roof, hot water heater, AC, and bathroom fixtures. Enjoy a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances — refrigerator, range, and more — all included! Relax and entertain in style with a privacy-fenced yard, storm shelter, and a corner lot in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Portman

American Dream Realty License #203028 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Associate

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 4,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

4,979 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Tutn north off of Main on the 7th street House sits on the right hand side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.114
  • Subdivision Name: Durant OT
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1256.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Washington Irving
  • Junior High Dist: Durant - Sch Dist (58)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4979.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Sifuentes Moreno and Penaloza Mejia Araceli
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-15.56%
Views
1006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-76.45%
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Outstanding Balance
$196,270
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$24,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Buffalo Richard Allan and Buffalo Lisa
Bought by
Moreno Alejandro Sifuentes and Mejia Araceli Penaloza
Seller's Agent
Debra Portman
American Dream Realty
Buyer's Agent
Debra Portman
American Dream Realty
List Price
$77,000
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-5.84%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
223.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Buffalo Richard Allan and Buffalo Lisa
Bought by
Buffalo Richard Allan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,215
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Collin Capital Llc
Bought by
Buffalo Richard Allan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
White Column Llc
Bought by
Collin Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Merrell Ruby E
Bought by
Davison Kent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,599
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Merrell Charley and Merrell Rub
Bought by
Merrell Ruby

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $72,500 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $72,500 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nations Title Of Okc
Warranty Deed $56,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $42,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $51,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,270 VA
Previous Owner $80,215 VA
Previous Owner $44,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $32,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $50,599 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $190,000 -2.6% $151 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $195,000 -9.3% $155 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $215,000 +10.3% $171 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $195,000 -11.4% $155 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $175 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $225,000 +210.3% $179 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $72,500 -5.8% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $77,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $4,755 $693 $4,062
2024 -- $4,828 $693 $4,135
2023 $0 $8,202 $693 $7,509
2022 $0 $7,963 $693 $7,270
2021 $0 $7,731 $693 $7,038
2020 $0 $7,506 $693 $6,813
2019 $661 $7,287 $693 $6,594
2018 $624 $6,940 $693 $6,247
2017 $0 $6,610 $693 $5,917
2016 $619 $6,877 $693 $6,184
2015 $553 $6,160 $1,155 $5,005
2014 $552 $6,160 $1,155 $5,005
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2544085

MLS Technology

APN: A001-00-060-006-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.