724 Oden St Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $108,220 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Oden St, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $141,805, approximately $127 per square foot. 724 Oden St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Hallas John and Hallas Christina F
Bought by
Hallas Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,435
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Roger and Fisher Beverly K
Bought by
Hallas John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallas Miranda | $130,000 | Visionet Systems | |
| Hallas John S | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallas Miranda | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallas John S | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $701 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $681 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $681 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $658 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $629 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $13,260 | $3,570 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $597 | $13,260 | $3,570 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,260 | $3,570 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,250 | $3,565 | $9,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,250 | $3,565 | $9,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map