724 S Pear St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $59,675 - $94,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 S Pear St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $72,669, approximately $58 per square foot. 724 S Pear St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Bought by
Gibson Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Bought by
Jordisan Mary E Levaul and 1723 Sw 72Nd Pl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1975
Bought by
Levaul William L and Levaul Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Donnie | $15,000 | -- | |
| Jordisan Mary E Levaul | -- | -- | |
| Levaul William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $8,850 | $960 | $7,890 |
| 2024 | $422 | $8,850 | $960 | $7,890 |
| 2023 | $387 | $8,850 | $960 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $352 | $5,890 | $900 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,890 | $900 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $318 | $5,890 | $900 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $318 | $5,890 | $900 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $316 | $5,890 | $900 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $327 | $6,050 | $900 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $327 | $6,050 | $900 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $309 | $6,050 | $900 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,050 | $900 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map