724 Seagate Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Seagate Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $507,577. 724 Seagate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
H & L Builders Llc
Bought by
Barker Michael and Barker Monty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,836
Outstanding Balance
$385,961
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Flynn Brian D and The Savannah Hills Land Trusts
Bought by
H & L Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Michael | $412,500 | First American Title | |
| H & L Builders Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Michael | $404,836 | |
| Previous Owner | H & L Builders Llc | $282,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,165 | $148,491 | $18,361 | $130,130 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $131,385 | $16,246 | $115,139 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $68,433 | $8,598 | $59,835 |
| 2021 | $28 | $355 | $355 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28 | $342 | $342 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map