724 Silvercrest Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Silvercrest Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $99,851, approximately $138 per square foot. 724 Silvercrest Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $757 | $22,117 | $6,087 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $757 | $22,117 | $6,087 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $405 | $13,510 | $3,689 | $9,821 |
| 2021 | $405 | $13,510 | $3,689 | $9,821 |
| 2020 | $400 | $13,510 | $3,690 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $589 | $15,740 | $4,600 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $582 | $15,740 | $4,600 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $782 | $15,740 | $4,600 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $783 | $18,470 | $5,400 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $782 | $18,470 | $5,400 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $776 | $18,470 | $5,400 | $13,070 |
| 2013 | $872 | $20,070 | $5,400 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map