724 Sunset Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,067 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Sunset Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $291,267, approximately $326 per square foot. 724 Sunset Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Soto Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,042
Outstanding Balance
$56,173
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Palencia Filemon and Salazar Donaciano
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Santoyo Maria Teresa and Santoyo Faustino
Bought by
Palencia Filimon and Salazar Donaciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hoger Dale Ernest and Hoger Judith Ann
Bought by
Hogan Dougals E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Maria D | -- | Republic Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Palencia Filimon | $185,000 | Pntn | |
| Hogan Dougals E | $109,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Maria D | $80,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Palencia Filimon | $182,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Dougals E | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $25,001 | $5,093 | $19,908 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $20,001 | $3,638 | $16,363 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $20,001 | $3,638 | $16,363 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $20,001 | $3,638 | $16,363 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $15,152 | $2,546 | $12,606 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $15,152 | $2,546 | $12,606 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $17,025 | $2,546 | $14,479 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $14,930 | $2,182 | $12,748 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $14,930 | $2,182 | $12,748 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $14,930 | $2,182 | $12,748 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $13,292 | $2,000 | $11,292 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $13,292 | $2,000 | $11,292 |
| 2013 | $3,609 | $13,292 | $2,000 | $11,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map