724 Warren St Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Warren St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $265,504, approximately $203 per square foot. 724 Warren St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Glenside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $78,700 | $37,100 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map