724 Windermere Way Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Windermere Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $573,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 724 Windermere Way is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Guerrero German Gustavo and Guerrero Ana Carolina Mac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,730
Outstanding Balance
$400,712
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero German Gustavo | $512,623 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero German Gustavo | $435,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,846 | $481,933 | $120,000 | $361,933 |
| 2025 | $8,660 | $494,027 | $120,000 | $374,027 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $486,161 | $120,000 | $366,161 |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $451,655 | $120,000 | $331,655 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map