7240 Brook Forest Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,423 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Brook Forest Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $684,856, approximately $407 per square foot. 7240 Brook Forest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Lee Zachary and Teesdale Autumn
Bought by
Marosko Ronald J and Koski Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,043
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Vanhee Michael
Bought by
Lee Zachary and Teesdale Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Vanhee Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Scott M
Bought by
Matthews Scott M and Breshears Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Scott M
Bought by
Matthews Scott M and Breshears Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Matthews Scott M and Matthews Liesl M
Bought by
Matthews Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marosko Ronald J | $250,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Lee Zachary | $252,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Vanhee Michael | $130,000 | Fahtco | |
| Matthews Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marosko Ronald J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Zachary | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhee Michael | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Scott M | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Scott M | $95,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Scott M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $40,685 | $13,161 | $27,524 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $42,773 | $10,362 | $32,411 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $42,773 | $10,362 | $32,411 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $32,945 | $5,831 | $27,114 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $33,892 | $5,998 | $27,894 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $30,326 | $4,462 | $25,864 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $30,326 | $4,462 | $25,864 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $24,938 | $5,398 | $19,540 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $24,938 | $5,398 | $19,540 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $23,221 | $6,362 | $16,859 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $23,221 | $6,362 | $16,859 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $18,597 | $6,530 | $12,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map