Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
6 in this area
367 Total Sales
Welcome to your new home at 7240 Creekview Drive, a stylish middle floor apartment-style condo that effortlessly blends modern elegance with comfort. This conveniently located residence offers an exceptional living experience in the heart of Colerain Township, with quick and easy access to the vibrant energy of downtown Cincinnati. Located on the 2nd floor, this condo features plank style flooring and fresh paint throughout. Experience the joy of cooking in a fully updated kitchen featuring a full suite of appliances and stylish fixtures. The bathrooms have also undergone a transformation, with modern finishes that create a spa-like ambiance for ultimate relaxation. Convenience meets functionality with the in-unit laundry facilities. No more trips to the laundromat or shared laundry rooms, enjoy the ease and privacy of doing your laundry right at home. This condo also features a private balcony and keyed access to the building. HOA includes pool, clubhouse and tennis court! Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2003017454 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $71,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $68,967 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $52,836 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +0.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | For Sale | $124,000 | +67.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Off Market | $74,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $74,000 | -6.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -5.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $83,500 | +116.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Off Market | $38,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $38,500 | -10.5% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Sale | $43,000 | +2.6% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Off Market | $41,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Sold | $41,900 | -4.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $43,900 | +4.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Off Market | $41,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | Off Market | $43,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Sale | $43,900 | +4.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2015 10/31/15 | Off Market | $41,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | For Sale | $43,900 | +2.1% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $43,000 | -4.4% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $45,000 | +2.5% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | For Sale | $43,900 | +31.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Off Market | $33,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $33,500 | -4.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $35,000 | -24.7% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Off Market | $46,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Sold | $46,500 | -6.8% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $28,158 | $2,800 | $25,358 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $28,158 | $2,800 | $25,358 |
| 2022 | $813 | $21,105 | $1,680 | $19,425 |
| 2021 | $795 | $21,105 | $1,680 | $19,425 |
| 2020 | $817 | $21,105 | $1,680 | $19,425 |
| 2019 | $325 | $13,349 | $1,400 | $11,949 |
| 2018 | $292 | $13,349 | $1,400 | $11,949 |
| 2017 | $270 | $13,349 | $1,400 | $11,949 |
| 2016 | $181 | $11,932 | $2,611 | $9,321 |
| 2015 | $191 | $11,932 | $2,611 | $9,321 |
| 2014 | $192 | $11,932 | $2,611 | $9,321 |
| 2013 | $467 | $16,800 | $3,675 | $13,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
6 in this area
367 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ronald Minges
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 385-6724
18 in this area
170 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex McIntosh
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 967-3898
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sandra Wethington
eXp Realty
(513) 703-8930
10 in this area
283 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Diers
Lohmiller Real Estate
(513) 515-8797
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Carrie Lemmel
Coldwell Banker Realty
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1863866
APN: 510-0440-0218
Ask me questions while you tour the home.