7240 Highway 152 E Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $232,031 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Highway 152 E, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $270,758, approximately $192 per square foot. 7240 Highway 152 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Wiles Jack E and Wiles Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Jack E | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $191,247 | $75,248 | $115,999 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $191,247 | $75,248 | $115,999 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $191,247 | $75,248 | $115,999 |
| 2022 | $956 | $127,900 | $60,882 | $67,018 |
| 2021 | $956 | $127,900 | $60,882 | $67,018 |
| 2020 | $956 | $127,900 | $60,882 | $67,018 |
| 2019 | $956 | $127,900 | $60,882 | $67,018 |
| 2018 | $848 | $114,394 | $60,881 | $53,513 |
| 2017 | $848 | $114,394 | $60,881 | $53,513 |
| 2016 | $872 | $114,394 | $60,881 | $53,513 |
| 2015 | $886 | $114,394 | $60,881 | $53,513 |
| 2014 | $863 | $116,580 | $60,881 | $55,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map