7240 Madison St Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $546,508 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
7,425
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Madison St, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $571,503, approximately $76 per square foot. 7240 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Mila Mores Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$347,347
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$224,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Pryor Terrence J and Voss Carole
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002369906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mila Mores Real Estate Group Llc | $550,000 | Freedom Title Corp | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mila Mores Real Estate Group Llc | $351,200 | |
| Closed | Mila Mores Real Estate Group Llc | $439,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,524 | $65,000 | $3,750 | $61,250 |
| 2024 | $19,524 | $65,000 | $3,750 | $61,250 |
| 2023 | $16,670 | $65,000 | $3,750 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $16,670 | $46,512 | $2,438 | $44,074 |
| 2021 | $15,834 | $46,510 | $2,437 | $44,073 |
| 2020 | $15,430 | $46,510 | $2,437 | $44,073 |
| 2019 | $13,468 | $38,250 | $2,437 | $35,813 |
| 2018 | $13,191 | $38,250 | $2,437 | $35,813 |
| 2017 | $12,901 | $38,250 | $2,437 | $35,813 |
| 2016 | $12,571 | $35,079 | $2,250 | $32,829 |
| 2015 | $12,374 | $35,079 | $2,250 | $32,829 |
| 2014 | $12,140 | $35,079 | $2,250 | $32,829 |
| 2013 | $11,383 | $35,196 | $2,250 | $32,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map