7240 Sherbrook Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,631 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Sherbrook Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $353,658, approximately $208 per square foot. 7240 Sherbrook Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Hatter Jeffrey T and Hatter Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,870
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,788
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatter Jeffrey T | $177,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatter Jeffrey T | $142,150 | |
| Closed | Hatter Jeffrey T | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $205,300 | $30,000 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $205,300 | $30,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $205,300 | $30,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,700 | $25,000 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map