7240 State Route 128 Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $239,643 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 State Route 128, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $278,161, approximately $243 per square foot. 7240 State Route 128 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Dennler Renee A
Bought by
Dennler William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Strong Donald E and Strong Tammy S
Bought by
Dennler William R and Dennler Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennler William R | -- | -- | |
| Dennler William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dennler William R | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $61,531 | $16,300 | $45,231 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $61,531 | $16,300 | $45,231 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $49,039 | $14,130 | $34,909 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $49,039 | $14,130 | $34,909 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $49,039 | $14,130 | $34,909 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $41,913 | $12,075 | $29,838 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $41,913 | $12,075 | $29,838 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $41,913 | $12,075 | $29,838 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $39,109 | $11,536 | $27,573 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $39,109 | $11,536 | $27,573 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $39,109 | $11,536 | $27,573 |
| 2013 | $2,114 | $44,443 | $13,111 | $31,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map